Carlos Enrique Quiros Alvarez

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 2
Spain 4
Iran 1
Portugal 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 3

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Italy 2
Russia 1
Spain 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Italy 2
Russia 1
Spain 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Italy 2
Russia 1
Spain 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Italy 2
Russia 1
Spain 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Italy 2
Russia 1
Spain 4

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Italy 2
Russia 1
Spain 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Italy 2
Russia 1
Spain 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 3
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 4
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 3
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 4
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 3
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 3
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 3
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 3
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 4
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 4
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 3
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 4
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 4
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 4
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 4
Argentina 1
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 4
Argentina 1
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 4
Argentina 1
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 4
Argentina 1
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 4
Argentina 1
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 4
Argentina 1
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 4
Argentina 1
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Spain 1
Argentina 5
Iran 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Spain 1
Argentina 5
Iran 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Spain 1
Argentina 5
Iran 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Spain 1
Argentina 5
Iran 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Spain 1
Argentina 5
Iran 2

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Spain 1
Argentina 5
Iran 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Spain 1
Argentina 5
Iran 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Landry Ngala (FRA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Landry Ngala (FRA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Landry Ngala (FRA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Landry Ngala (FRA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Landry Ngala (FRA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Landry Ngala (FRA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Landry Ngala (FRA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 2
Iran 4
Portugal 3
Spain (w) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 2
Iran 4
Portugal 3
Spain (w) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 2
Iran 4
Portugal 3
Spain (w) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 2
Iran 4
Portugal 3
Spain (w) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 2
Iran 4
Portugal 3
Spain (w) 1

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 2
Iran 4
Portugal 3
Spain (w) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 2
Iran 4
Portugal 3
Spain (w) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 4
Andrea "Pao"la Britez Lopez (PAR) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 4
Andrea "Pao"la Britez Lopez (PAR) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 4
Andrea "Pao"la Britez Lopez (PAR) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 4
Andrea "Pao"la Britez Lopez (PAR) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 4
Andrea "Pao"la Britez Lopez (PAR) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 4
Andrea "Pao"la Britez Lopez (PAR) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 4
Andrea "Pao"la Britez Lopez (PAR) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 2
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 2
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 2
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 2
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 5
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 3
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 5
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 3
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 5
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 3
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 5
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 3
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 5
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 3
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 5
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 3
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 1
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 5
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 1
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 5
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 1
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 5
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 5
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 4
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 3
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 2
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 2
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 1
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 5
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 1
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 5
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 4
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 1
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 5
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 4

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 2
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 1
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 5
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 1
Spain 5
Argentina 3
Portugal 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 1
Spain 5
Argentina 3
Portugal 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 1
Spain 5
Argentina 3
Portugal 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 1
Spain 5
Argentina 3
Portugal 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 1
Spain 5
Argentina 3
Portugal 2

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 1
Spain 5
Argentina 3
Portugal 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 1
Spain 5
Argentina 3
Portugal 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 3
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 3
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 3
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 3
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 4
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 4
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 4
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 4
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 4
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 4
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 4
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 1
Besik Guramovich Zoidze (GEO) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 2
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 1
Besik Guramovich Zoidze (GEO) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 2
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 1
Besik Guramovich Zoidze (GEO) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 1
Besik Guramovich Zoidze (GEO) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 1
Besik Guramovich Zoidze (GEO) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 1
Besik Guramovich Zoidze (GEO) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 2
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 2
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 5
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 4
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 1
Futsal Pescara Femminile (ITA) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 5
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 5
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 5
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 1
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 1
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 1
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 1
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 1
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 1
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 2
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 1
Besik Guramovich Zoidze (GEO) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 2
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 2
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 2
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 3
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 1
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 3
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 2

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 2
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 3
Atefeh Rezaei (IRN) 4
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 5
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 5
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 1
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 5
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 2
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 5
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 4
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 1
Futsal Pescara Femminile (ITA) 3

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 2
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 3
Atefeh Rezaei (IRN) 4
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 5

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 5
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2021

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Portugal 4
Uzbekistan 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Portugal 4
Uzbekistan 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Portugal 4
Uzbekistan 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Portugal 4
Uzbekistan 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Portugal 4
Uzbekistan 1

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points
Portugal (w) 4
Spain (w) 5
Argentina (w) 2
Italy (w) 3
Ukraine (w) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Portugal 4
Uzbekistan 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Portugal 4
Uzbekistan 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 3
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 3
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 3
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 3
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 3
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 3
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3
André Deko Pereira Coelho (BRA) 2
Federico Pérez Garrigós (ESP) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3
André Deko Pereira Coelho (BRA) 2
Federico Pérez Garrigós (ESP) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3
André Deko Pereira Coelho (BRA) 2
Federico Pérez Garrigós (ESP) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3
André Deko Pereira Coelho (BRA) 2
Federico Pérez Garrigós (ESP) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3
André Deko Pereira Coelho (BRA) 2
Federico Pérez Garrigós (ESP) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3
André Deko Pereira Coelho (BRA) 2
Federico Pérez Garrigós (ESP) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3
André Deko Pereira Coelho (BRA) 2
Federico Pérez Garrigós (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 4
Diego Claudio Pela (ARG) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Bakhodir Akhmedov (UZB) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 4
Diego Claudio Pela (ARG) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Bakhodir Akhmedov (UZB) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 4
Diego Claudio Pela (ARG) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 4
Diego Claudio Pela (ARG) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 4
Diego Claudio Pela (ARG) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 4
Diego Claudio Pela (ARG) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Bakhodir Akhmedov (UZB) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2
Club Atlético Barracas Central (ARG) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2
Club Atlético Barracas Central (ARG) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2
Club Atlético Barracas Central (ARG) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2
Club Atlético Barracas Central (ARG) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2
Club Atlético Barracas Central (ARG) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2
Club Atlético Barracas Central (ARG) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2
Club Atlético Barracas Central (ARG) 3

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 5
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 3
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 1
Città di Falconara (ITA) 2
Palayesh Naft Abadan (IRN) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 4
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 5
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 1
Marcos Elian Ferreyra (ARG) 3
Ernesto Claudino Gris (BRA) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 4
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 5
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 1
Marcos Elian Ferreyra (ARG) 3
Ernesto Claudino Gris (BRA) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 4
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 5
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 1
Marcos Elian Ferreyra (ARG) 3
Ernesto Claudino Gris (BRA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 3
Jovan Lazarević (SRB) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 3
Jovan Lazarević (SRB) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 3
Jovan Lazarević (SRB) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 3
Jovan Lazarević (SRB) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 3
Jovan Lazarević (SRB) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 3
Jovan Lazarević (SRB) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Bakhodir Akhmedov (UZB) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Luciano Nicolás Antonelli (ARG) 4
Diego Claudio Pela (ARG) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Bakhodir Akhmedov (UZB) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Bakhodir Akhmedov (UZB) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Hicham Dguig (MOR) 1
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Bakhodir Akhmedov (UZB) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 3

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 4
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 2
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 5
Alexander Cherkasov (RUS) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 4
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 5
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 1
Marcos Elian Ferreyra (ARG) 3
Ernesto Claudino Gris (BRA) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 4
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 5
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 1
Marcos Elian Ferreyra (ARG) 3
Ernesto Claudino Gris (BRA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 4
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 3
Jovan Lazarević (SRB) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 4
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 3
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 4
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 5
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 1
Marcos Elian Ferreyra (ARG) 3
Ernesto Claudino Gris (BRA) 2

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 5
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 3
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 1
Città di Falconara (ITA) 2
Palayesh Naft Abadan (IRN) 4

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 4
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 2
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 5
Alexander Cherkasov (RUS) 3

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 5
Francesca Salvatore (ITA) 4
Oleg Shaytanov (UKR) 3
Tamás Frank (HUN) 2
Gabriel da Silva Dias (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 4
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 5
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 1
Marcos Elian Ferreyra (ARG) 3
Ernesto Claudino Gris (BRA) 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 1
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Portugal 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 1
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Portugal 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 1
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Portugal 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 1
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Portugal 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 1
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Portugal 2

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 1
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Portugal 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 1
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Portugal 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2