Josep Linares Pociello

Futsalplanet Awards 2021

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points
Portugal (w) 4
Russia (w) 1
Spain (w) 5
Argentina (w) 2
Italy (w) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Portugal 5
Slovakia 1

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Italy 1
Spain 5
Argentina 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Italy 1
Spain 5
Argentina 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Italy 1
Spain 5
Argentina 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Italy 1
Spain 5
Argentina 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Italy 1
Spain 5
Argentina 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Italy 1
Spain 5
Argentina 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Italy 1
Spain 5
Argentina 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 3
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Christian Meloni (ARG) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Vic Hermans 1
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 3
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Christian Meloni (ARG) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Vic Hermans 1
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 3
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Christian Meloni (ARG) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 3
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Christian Meloni (ARG) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 3
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Christian Meloni (ARG) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 3
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Christian Meloni (ARG) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 3

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Vic Hermans 1
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 3
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Christian Meloni (ARG) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Vic Hermans 1
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Vic Hermans 1
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Vic Hermans 1
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Vic Hermans 1
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Spain 5
Kazakhstan 2
Slovenia 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Spain 5
Kazakhstan 2
Slovenia 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Spain 5
Kazakhstan 2
Slovenia 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Spain 5
Kazakhstan 2
Slovenia 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Spain 5
Kazakhstan 2
Slovenia 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Spain 5
Kazakhstan 2
Slovenia 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Spain 5
Kazakhstan 2
Slovenia 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Simi (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Simi (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Simi (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Simi (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Simi (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Simi (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Simi (BRA) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Spain 5
Argentina 3
Iran 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Spain 5
Argentina 3
Iran 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Spain 5
Argentina 3
Iran 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Spain 5
Argentina 3
Iran 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Spain 5
Argentina 3
Iran 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Spain 5
Argentina 3
Iran 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Spain 5
Argentina 3
Iran 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 1
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 1
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 1
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 1
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 1
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 1
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 1
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 1

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 5
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 5
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 5
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 5
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 5
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 5
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 5
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 2
Spain 4
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 2
Spain 4
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 2
Spain 4
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 2
Spain 4
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 2
Spain 4
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 2
Spain 4
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Russia 2
Spain 4
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 2
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 2
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 2
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 2
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 5
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 5
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 4
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 5
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 3
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 5
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 5
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 2
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 2
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 5
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 5
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Spain 5
Spain Under 19 1
Spain (w) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Spain 5
Spain Under 19 1
Spain (w) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Spain 5
Spain Under 19 1
Spain (w) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Spain 5
Spain Under 19 1
Spain (w) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Spain 5
Spain Under 19 1
Spain (w) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Spain 5
Spain Under 19 1
Spain (w) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Spain 5
Spain Under 19 1
Spain (w) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 3
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 3
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 3
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 3
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 3
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 3
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 1

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 5
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 2
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 1
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 5
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 2
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 1
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 5
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 2
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 1
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA) 3
Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 5
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 2
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 1
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 5
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 2
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 1
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 5
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 2
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 1
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 5
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 2
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 1
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 1
Spain 5
Argentina 3
Portugal 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 1
Spain 5
Argentina 3
Portugal 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 1
Spain 5
Argentina 3
Portugal 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 1
Spain 5
Argentina 3
Portugal 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 1
Spain 5
Argentina 3
Portugal 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 1
Spain 5
Argentina 3
Portugal 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 1
Spain 5
Argentina 3
Portugal 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 5
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 4
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 5
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 4
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 5
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 4
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 5
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 4
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 1
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 1
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 1
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 1
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 1
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 1
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 1
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 4
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 4
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 4
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 4
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 4
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 4
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 4
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 2
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 1
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 5
Futsal Pescara Femminile (ITA) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 3
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 1
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 3
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 1
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 3
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 1
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 4
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 5
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 4
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 5
Caridad García Díaz (ESP) 4
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 5
Massimiliano Neri (ITA) 4
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 2
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 3
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 1
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 3
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 1
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 3
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 1
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 3
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 1
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 5
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 5
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 5
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 5
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 5
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 5
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 5
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 5
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5