Josep Linares Pociello

Linares Pociello

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Iran 1
Spain 5

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Italy 1
Spain 5
Argentina 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 3
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Christian Meloni (ARG) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 3
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Christian Meloni (ARG) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Italy 1
Spain 5
Argentina 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 3
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Christian Meloni (ARG) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Italy 1
Spain 5
Argentina 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Kazakhstan 2
Slovenia 3
Spain 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 3

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Simi (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Kazakhstan 2
Slovenia 3
Spain 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Simi (BRA) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Kazakhstan 2
Slovenia 3
Spain 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Simi (BRA) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 2
Russia 3
Spain 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 3
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 2
Russia 3
Spain 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 3
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 2
Russia 3
Spain 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 3
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4