Gilberto Santos

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 2
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Ryuji Suzuki (JPN) 1
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Brazil Women 2
Iran 3
Russia 4
Spain 5

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 2
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Roberto Menichelli 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1
Xande Melo 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Russia 2
Spain 3
Argentina 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Marc Carmona (ESP) 1
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 2
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 5
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 2
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Roberto Menichelli 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1
Xande Melo 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Russia 2
Spain 3
Argentina 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Marc Carmona (ESP) 1
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 2
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 5
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 2
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Roberto Menichelli 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1
Xande Melo 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Russia 2
Spain 3
Argentina 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Marc Carmona (ESP) 1
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 2
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 5
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 2
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Roberto Menichelli 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1
Xande Melo 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Russia 2
Spain 3
Argentina 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Marc Carmona (ESP) 1
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 2
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 5
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 2
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Roberto Menichelli 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1
Xande Melo 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Russia 2
Spain 3
Argentina 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Marc Carmona (ESP) 1
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 2
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 5
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 2
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Roberto Menichelli 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1
Xande Melo 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Russia 2
Spain 3
Argentina 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Marc Carmona (ESP) 1
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 2
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 5
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 2
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Roberto Menichelli 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1
Xande Melo 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Russia 2
Spain 3
Argentina 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Marc Carmona (ESP) 1
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 2
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 5
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Kazakhstan 2
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 1
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Kazakhstan 2
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 1
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Kazakhstan 2
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 1
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Kazakhstan 2
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 1
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Kazakhstan 2
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 1
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Kazakhstan 2
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 1
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Kazakhstan 2
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 1
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 5
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Kazakhstan 3
Portugal 1
Russia 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 5
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 3
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 3
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Kazakhstan 3
Portugal 1
Russia 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 5
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 3
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 3
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Kazakhstan 3
Portugal 1
Russia 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 5
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 3
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 3
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Kazakhstan 3
Portugal 1
Russia 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 5
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 3
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 3
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Kazakhstan 3
Portugal 1
Russia 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 5
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 3
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 3
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Kazakhstan 3
Portugal 1
Russia 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 5
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 3
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 3
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Kazakhstan 3
Portugal 1
Russia 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 5
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 3
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 3
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 4
Iran 2
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 4
Iran 2
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 4
Iran 2
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 4
Iran 2
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 4
Iran 2
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 4
Iran 2
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 4
Iran 2
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 2
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Danilo Baron (BRA) 5
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 3
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Renan Franklin (BRA) 5
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 2
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Under 18 5
Brazil Women Under 20 2
Iran 1
Japan 4
Russia 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Clube Esportivo e Recreativo Atlantico Erechim (BRA) 3
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 5
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Danilo Baron (BRA) 5
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 3
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Renan Franklin (BRA) 5
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 2
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Under 18 5
Brazil Women Under 20 2
Iran 1
Japan 4
Russia 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Clube Esportivo e Recreativo Atlantico Erechim (BRA) 3
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 5
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Danilo Baron (BRA) 5
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 3
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Renan Franklin (BRA) 5
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 2
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Under 18 5
Brazil Women Under 20 2
Iran 1
Japan 4
Russia 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Clube Esportivo e Recreativo Atlantico Erechim (BRA) 3
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 5
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Danilo Baron (BRA) 5
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 3
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Renan Franklin (BRA) 5
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 2
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Under 18 5
Brazil Women Under 20 2
Iran 1
Japan 4
Russia 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Clube Esportivo e Recreativo Atlantico Erechim (BRA) 3
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 5
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Danilo Baron (BRA) 5
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 3
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Renan Franklin (BRA) 5
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 2
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Under 18 5
Brazil Women Under 20 2
Iran 1
Japan 4
Russia 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Clube Esportivo e Recreativo Atlantico Erechim (BRA) 3
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 5
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Danilo Baron (BRA) 5
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 3
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Renan Franklin (BRA) 5
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 2
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Under 18 5
Brazil Women Under 20 2
Iran 1
Japan 4
Russia 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Clube Esportivo e Recreativo Atlantico Erechim (BRA) 3
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 5
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Danilo Baron (BRA) 5
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 3
Farhad Tavakoli Roozbahani (IRN) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Georgi Tamazievich Zamtaradze (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Renan Franklin (BRA) 5
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 2
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Under 18 5
Brazil Women Under 20 2
Iran 1
Japan 4
Russia 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 2
Clube Esportivo e Recreativo Atlantico Erechim (BRA) 3
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 4
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 5
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Flavia Lorena Benítez (ARG) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 2
Kazakhstan 3
Russia 4
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 4
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 5
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 3
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 2
Kazakhstan 3
Russia 4
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 4
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 5
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 3
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 2
Kazakhstan 3
Russia 4
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 4
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 5
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 3
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 2
Kazakhstan 3
Russia 4
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 4
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 5
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 3
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 2
Kazakhstan 3
Russia 4
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 4
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 5
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 3
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 2
Kazakhstan 3
Russia 4
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 4
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 5
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 3
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 2
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 3
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 4

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 5
Futsal Pescara Femminile (ITA) 3
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 2
Kazakhstan 3
Russia 4
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
David Ramos Barragán (ESP) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 4
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 3
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 5
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Khalid Hnich (MAR), CAF 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 2
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 3
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 4
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 1
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 2
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 3
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 4

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 5
Futsal Pescara Femminile (ITA) 3
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 2

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2021

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 5
Cristian Alejandro Borruto (ARG) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Dmitri Putilov (RUS) 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Freddy Miguel González Barrera (VEN) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Portugal 5
Iran 1
Kazakhstan 3
Venezuela 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Cassiano Klein (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Barça (ESP) 2
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Cascavel Futsal 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 4
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 3
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 1
Ernesto Claudino Gris (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Emilly Micaela Marcondes (BRA) 4
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 5
Cristian Alejandro Borruto (ARG) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Dmitri Putilov (RUS) 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Freddy Miguel González Barrera (VEN) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Portugal 5
Iran 1
Kazakhstan 3
Venezuela 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Cassiano Klein (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3
Barça (ESP) 2
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Cascavel Futsal 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5
Salar Aghapour (IRN) 4
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 3
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 1
Ernesto Claudino Gris (BRA) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Maria Estefania Pinto (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Emilly Micaela Marcondes (BRA) 4
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 5
Cristian Alejandro Borruto (ARG) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Dmitri Putilov (RUS) 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Freddy Miguel González Barrera (VEN) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Portugal 5
Iran 1
Kazakhstan 3
Venezuela 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Cassiano Klein (BRA) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3