János Kasza

Kasza

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Portugal 1
Russia 4
Russia Women 3
Spain 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Simi (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Hungary 1
Kazakhstan 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 1
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Simi (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Hungary 1
Kazakhstan 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 1
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Landry Ngala (FRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Pierre Jacky 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 2
France 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Landry Ngala (FRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Pierre Jacky 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 2
France 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 4