Ricardo Silva

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 5
Luís Conceição (POR) 4
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 1
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Under 18 2
Brazil Women Under 20 5
Iran Women 1
Portugal 3
Portugal Women Under 18 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 4
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 3
Iran 1
Russia 2
Russia Women 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Lucas Flores (ARG) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 4
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 3
Iran 1
Russia 2
Russia Women 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Lucas Flores (ARG) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 1
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 2
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Pierre Jacky 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 5
France 1
Iran 3
Thailand Women 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 2
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Pierre Jacky 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 5
France 1
Iran 3
Thailand Women 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 1
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4