Allan Peloggia

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 4
Htay Myint (MYA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 5
France 2
Iran 1
Poland 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Danilo Baron (BRA) 4
Douglas Júnior da Silva Negreiros (BRA) 1
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 5
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 3
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Under 18 4
Brazil Women Under 20 5
Iran Women 1
Portugal Women Under 18 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Miguel Rodrigo Conde Salazar (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 4
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Pato Futsal (BRA) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 2
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 1
Evandro Borges (BRA) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 5
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2