Alex Dzabiradze

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Renan Franklin (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Iran 1
Portugal 2
Russia 3
Spain 4

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Vic Hermans 1
Roberto Menichelli 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 3
Russia 2
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Vic Hermans 1
Roberto Menichelli 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 3
Russia 2
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Vic Hermans 1
Roberto Menichelli 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 3
Russia 2
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  4
Leandro Simi (BRA) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 4
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 2
Kazakhstan 3
Spain 1
Ukraine 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Pescara C5 (Italy) 4
SL Benfica (Portugal) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 3
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  4
Leandro Simi (BRA) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 4
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 2
Kazakhstan 3
Spain 1
Ukraine 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Pescara C5 (Italy) 4
SL Benfica (Portugal) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 3
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  4
Leandro Simi (BRA) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 4
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 2
Kazakhstan 3
Spain 1
Ukraine 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Pescara C5 (Italy) 4
SL Benfica (Portugal) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 3
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 1
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 2
Russia 3
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Lucas Flores (ARG) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 2
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 1
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 2
Russia 3
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Lucas Flores (ARG) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 2
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 1
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Carlos Raùl Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 2
Russia 3
Spain 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Lucas Flores (ARG) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 2
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5