Vander Iacovino

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Brazil Women 5
Spain 4
Kazakhstan 2
Slovenia 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 4
Spain 1
Argentina 5
Iran 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 4
Spain 1
Argentina 5
Iran 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 4
Spain 1
Argentina 5
Iran 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 4
Spain 1
Argentina 5
Iran 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 4
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 5

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 4
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 4
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 4
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 4
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 4
Spain 1
Argentina 5
Iran 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 4
Russia 1
Portugal 5
Spain Women 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 4
Russia 1
Portugal 5
Spain Women 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 4
Russia 1
Portugal 5
Spain Women 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 4
Russia 1
Portugal 5
Spain Women 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 2
Luana Verucia de Moura (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 3
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 3
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 3
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 3
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 3
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 3
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 3
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Carlos Barrón Redondo (ESP) 1
Djony Mendes (BRA) 3
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 3
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 1
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 3
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 1
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 3
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 1
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 3
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 1
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 3
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 1
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 1
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 5
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 4
Henrique da Cunha Elgart "Di Maria" (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4
Júlia Inês Melz (BRA) 3
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 4
Russia 1
Portugal 5
Spain Women 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 1
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 5
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 3
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5
Chiara Perona (ITA) - UEFA 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 1
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 5
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 1
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 5
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 1
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 2
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 3
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 5
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Spain 3
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Spain 3
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Spain 3
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Spain 3
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Lediane Marcolan "Tampa" (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1
Diego Roncaglio (BRA) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 2

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 2
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 4
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 3
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 1
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 2
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 3
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 5
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 5
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 3
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 4
Massimiliano Neri (ITA) 2
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Spain 3
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 2
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 2
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 2
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 2
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 4
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 3

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 3
Italy 2
Russia 1
Spain 5
Argentina 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 3
Italy 2
Russia 1
Spain 5
Argentina 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 3
Italy 2
Russia 1
Spain 5
Argentina 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 3
Italy 2
Russia 1
Spain 5
Argentina 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Marc Carmona (ESP) 2
Christian Meloni (ARG) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Roberto Menichelli 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4
Xande Melo 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Barça (ESP) 2
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Barça (ESP) 2
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Barça (ESP) 2
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Barça (ESP) 2
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Barça (ESP) 2
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 2
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 1
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 1
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 1
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 1
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 1
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Roberto Menichelli 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4
Xande Melo 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Roberto Menichelli 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4
Xande Melo 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Roberto Menichelli 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4
Xande Melo 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Roberto Menichelli 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4
Xande Melo 1

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 3
Italy 2
Russia 1
Spain 5
Argentina 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 2
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 2
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 2
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 2
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 5

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women Under 20 3
Portugal 5
Brazil Under 18 4
Iran Women 2
Portugal Women Under 18 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women Under 20 3
Portugal 5
Brazil Under 18 4
Iran Women 2
Portugal Women Under 18 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women Under 20 3
Portugal 5
Brazil Under 18 4
Iran Women 2
Portugal Women Under 18 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women Under 20 3
Portugal 5
Brazil Under 18 4
Iran Women 2
Portugal Women Under 18 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 4
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 4
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 4
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 4
Renan Franklin (BRA) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 5
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 5
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 5
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 5
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 4
Pato Futsal (BRA) 5
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 1

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 2
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 1
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2
Danilo Baron (BRA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2
Danilo Baron (BRA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2
Danilo Baron (BRA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2
Danilo Baron (BRA) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2
Danilo Baron (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 4
Renan Franklin (BRA) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 4
Renan Franklin (BRA) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 4
Renan Franklin (BRA) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 4
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 4
Renan Franklin (BRA) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil Women Under 20 3
Portugal 5
Brazil Under 18 4
Iran Women 2
Portugal Women Under 18 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 2
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 1
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 4
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 2
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 1
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 2
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 1
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Evandro Borges (BRA) 2
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 1
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 3