Jose Adil Amarante

Amarante

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 5
Kazakhstan 4
Spain 3
Russia Women 1

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo 2
Tomas Neumann 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 2
Japan 1
Portugal Women Team 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 3
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 5
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo 2
Tomas Neumann 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 2
Japan 1
Portugal Women Team 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 3
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 5
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo 2
Tomas Neumann 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 2
Japan 1
Portugal Women Team 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 3
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 5
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 3
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Kazakhstan 2
Portugal 1
Russia 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 2
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 3
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Kazakhstan 2
Portugal 1
Russia 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 3
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Kazakhstan 2
Portugal 1
Russia 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 2
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 2
Iran 4
Spain 3
Thailand 5
Thailand Women 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 2
Iran 4
Spain 3
Thailand 5
Thailand Women 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 2
Iran 4
Spain 3
Thailand 5
Thailand Women 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 4