Jose Adil Amarante

Amarante

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 2
Iran 4
Spain 3
Thailand 5
Thailand Women 1

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo 2
Tomas Neumann 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 2
Japan 1
Portugal Women Team 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 3
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 5
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo 2
Tomas Neumann 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 2
Japan 1
Portugal Women Team 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 3
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 5
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo 2
Tomas Neumann 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 2
Japan 1
Portugal Women Team 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 3
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 5
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 4
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 3
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 5
Kazakhstan 4
Spain 3
Russia Women 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
SL Benfica (Portugal) 5

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 4
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 3
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 5
Kazakhstan 4
Spain 3
Russia Women 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
SL Benfica (Portugal) 5

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 4
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 3
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 5
Kazakhstan 4
Spain 3
Russia Women 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
SL Benfica (Portugal) 5

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 3
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Kazakhstan 2
Portugal 1
Russia 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 3
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Kazakhstan 2
Portugal 1
Russia 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 2
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 2
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 3
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Kazakhstan 2
Portugal 1
Russia 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 1
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4