Cristi Vornicu

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 4
Iran 1
Spain 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Kazakhstan 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Kazakhstan 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Kazakhstan 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 3
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 2
Kazakhstan 1
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 3
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 2
Kazakhstan 1
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 3
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 2
Kazakhstan 1
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Danilo Baron (BRA) 3
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Michal Kaluza (POL) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 4
Luís Conceição (POR) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 5
Portugal Women Under 18 4
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 3

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Danilo Baron (BRA) 3
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Michal Kaluza (POL) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 4
Luís Conceição (POR) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 5
Portugal Women Under 18 4
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Danilo Baron (BRA) 3
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1
Damián Stazzone Alvarez (ARG) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Michal Kaluza (POL) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 4
Luís Conceição (POR) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 5
Portugal Women Under 18 4
Spain 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Yanar Asadov (RUS) 1
Iván Brizuela (ARG) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Marcel de Mendonça Marques (BRA) 4
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 4
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 5
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5
Ana Etayo Garde (ESP) 3