Cristi Vornicu

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 2
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 5
Portugal Women Under 18 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 4
Luís Conceição (POR) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Spain 4
Argentina 2
Kazakhstan 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Spain 4
Argentina 2
Kazakhstan 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Spain 4
Argentina 2
Kazakhstan 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Spain 4
Argentina 2
Kazakhstan 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Spain 4
Argentina 2
Kazakhstan 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 5
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 5
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 5
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 5
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 5
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 4
Spain 5
Argentina 2
Iran 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 4
Spain 5
Argentina 2
Iran 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 4
Spain 5
Argentina 2
Iran 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 4
Spain 5
Argentina 2
Iran 1

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 4
Spain 5
Argentina 2
Iran 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 2

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Russia 1
Portugal 5
Spain Under 19 3
Spain Women 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Russia 1
Portugal 5
Spain Under 19 3
Spain Women 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Russia 1
Portugal 5
Spain Under 19 3
Spain Women 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Russia 1
Portugal 5
Spain Under 19 3
Spain Women 4

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Russia 1
Portugal 5
Spain Under 19 3
Spain Women 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 1
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 2
Andrea "Pao"la Britez Lopez (PAR) 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 2
Andrea "Pao"la Britez Lopez (PAR) 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 2
Andrea "Pao"la Britez Lopez (PAR) 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 2
Andrea "Pao"la Britez Lopez (PAR) 5

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 4
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 2
Andrea "Pao"la Britez Lopez (PAR) 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 2
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 2
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 2
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 2
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 3
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 1
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 3
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 1
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 1
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 1
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA) 1
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Pato Futsal (BRA) 2
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA, women) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 2
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 4
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 2
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 4
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 4

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 3
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 3
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 3
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 2
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 4
Flaviani do Nascimento "Flavi" (BRA) 2
Sofia Victoria Olivera Trakimas "Chofy" (URU) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 2
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 4
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 2
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 4
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 1

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Antonio Pérez Ortega (ESP) 2
Josip Jurlina (CRO) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Matheus Rodrigues Cézar da Silva (BRA) 4
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Spain 4
Kazakhstan 5
Portugal 1
Czech Republic 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Spain 4
Kazakhstan 5
Portugal 1
Czech Republic 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Spain 4
Kazakhstan 5
Portugal 1
Czech Republic 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Spain 4
Kazakhstan 5
Portugal 1
Czech Republic 3

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Spain 4
Kazakhstan 5
Portugal 1
Czech Republic 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (CHI) - CONMEBOL 3
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 3

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 2
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 5
Albert Tsaider (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Tomas Neumann 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Tomas Neumann 5

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 3

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 4
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 5
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 5
Jani Korpela (FIN) 1
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 5
Jani Korpela (FIN) 1
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Jean Pierre Guisel Costa "Pito" (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Tomas Neumann 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Tomas Neumann 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 2
Tomas Neumann 5

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 5
Jani Korpela (FIN) 1
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 5
Jani Korpela (FIN) 1
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 2

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 2
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 3
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 5
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 4
Montesilvano Femminile C5 (ITA) 1

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 5
Temur Sadraddinovic Alekberov (RUS) 2
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 1
Pedro Alexandre de Jesus Henriques (POR) 3
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 4

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 3
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 4
David Alvarez Munteis (ESP) 5
Jani Korpela (FIN) 1
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2

Best National Team in the World

Name Points
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1

Best Female Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 5

Best Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 5

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 2

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1

Best Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 3
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 3
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 3
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 3
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2

Best Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 3
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Female Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Female Club in the World

Name Points

Best Female Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1