João Almeida

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 3
Vic Hermans 4
Tomas Neumann 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Japan 2
Portugal (w) 5
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 5
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 4
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 5
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 4
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 5
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 4
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 5
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 4
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 5
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 4
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 5
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 4
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 5
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 4
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Iran 3
Portugal 4
Spain 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 4
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Inês Fernandes (POR) 4
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Iran 3
Portugal 4
Spain 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 4
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Inês Fernandes (POR) 4
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Iran 3
Portugal 4
Spain 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 4
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Inês Fernandes (POR) 4
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Iran 3
Portugal 4
Spain 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 4
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Inês Fernandes (POR) 4
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Iran 3
Portugal 4
Spain 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 4
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Inês Fernandes (POR) 4
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Iran 3
Portugal 4
Spain 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 4
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Inês Fernandes (POR) 4
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Iran 3
Portugal 4
Spain 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 4
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Inês Fernandes (POR) 4
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Iran 3
Spain 2
Thailand 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Iran 3
Spain 2
Thailand 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Iran 3
Spain 2
Thailand 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Iran 3
Spain 2
Thailand 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Iran 3
Spain 2
Thailand 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Iran 3
Spain 2
Thailand 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Iran 3
Spain 2
Thailand 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 5
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Iran 2
Portugal 4
Portugal Women Under 18 5
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Evandro Borges (BRA) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 1
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 1
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 5
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Iran 2
Portugal 4
Portugal Women Under 18 5
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Evandro Borges (BRA) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 1
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 1
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 5
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Iran 2
Portugal 4
Portugal Women Under 18 5
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Evandro Borges (BRA) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 1
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 1
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 5
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Iran 2
Portugal 4
Portugal Women Under 18 5
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Evandro Borges (BRA) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 1
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 1
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 5
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Iran 2
Portugal 4
Portugal Women Under 18 5
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Evandro Borges (BRA) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 1
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 1
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 5
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Iran 2
Portugal 4
Portugal Women Under 18 5
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Evandro Borges (BRA) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 1
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 1
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Bruno Alexandre Dias Coelho (POR) 2
Adrián Alonso Pereira "Pola" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Fernando Lopes Pereira "Careca" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 5
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Iran 2
Portugal 4
Portugal Women Under 18 5
Spain 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 5
Mes Sungun Varzaghan FSC (IRN) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Evandro Borges (BRA) 3
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Guilherme Henrique Borges Sanches "Guilhermão (BRA) 1
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Sergio González Pérez (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA) - CONCACAF 2
Ricardo Amaral Messa (BRA) - CONMEBOL 1
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 4
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Fatemeh Etedadi (IRN) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jhennifer Aparecida De Oliveira Camargo (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Japan Under 20 1
Portugal 4
Spain 3
Spain Under 19 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Igor Putilov (RUS) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Barça (ESP) 5
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Japan Under 20 1
Portugal 4
Spain 3
Spain Under 19 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Igor Putilov (RUS) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Barça (ESP) 5
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Japan Under 20 1
Portugal 4
Spain 3
Spain Under 19 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Igor Putilov (RUS) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Barça (ESP) 5
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Japan Under 20 1
Portugal 4
Spain 3
Spain Under 19 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Igor Putilov (RUS) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Barça (ESP) 5
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Japan Under 20 1
Portugal 4
Spain 3
Spain Under 19 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Igor Putilov (RUS) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Barça (ESP) 5
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Japan Under 20 1
Portugal 4
Spain 3
Spain Under 19 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Igor Putilov (RUS) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Barça (ESP) 5
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 3

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Japan Under 20 1
Portugal 4
Spain 3
Spain Under 19 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Igor Putilov (RUS) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Barça (ESP) 5
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 2
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 5

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 2
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 3

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 1
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Portugal 5
Russia 1
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 3
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 1
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Portugal 5
Russia 1
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 3
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 1
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Portugal 5
Russia 1
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 3
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 1
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Portugal 5
Russia 1
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 3
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 1
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Portugal 5
Russia 1
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 3
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 1
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Portugal 5
Russia 1
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 3
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 3
Yoshitaka Kamikubo (JPN) 4
Alexander Ratych (UKR) 1
Atefeh Rezaei (IRN) 2
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 5

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
FK Aurora Sankt-Peterburg (RUS) 4
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 5
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 3
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 1
Futsal Pescara Femminile (ITA) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 1
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Portugal 5
Russia 1
Spain 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 3
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 4
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 3
Yoshitaka Kamikubo (JPN) 4
Alexander Ratych (UKR) 1
Atefeh Rezaei (IRN) 2
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 5

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
FK Aurora Sankt-Peterburg (RUS) 4
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 5
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 3
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 1
Futsal Pescara Femminile (ITA) 2

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2021

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  5
Erick Olim Mendonça (POR) 4
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 3
Cristian Alejandro Borruto (ARG) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
André Deko Pereira Coelho (BRA) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 2
Bakhodir Akhmedov (UZB) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Portugal 5
Iran 3
Japan 2
Uzbekistan 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Evgeny Davletshin (RUS) 4
Nikolay Ivanov (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Barça (ESP) 5
MFK Sinara (RUS) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Anton Sokolov (RUS) 4
Kamil Gereykhanov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 3
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Soheila Malmoli Tarazi (IRN) 3
Elizaveta Nikitina (RUS) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Maria Surnina (RUS) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Viktoria Sagaidachna (UKR) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Maria Surnina (RUS) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Viktoria Sagaidachna (UKR) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  5
Erick Olim Mendonça (POR) 4
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 3
Cristian Alejandro Borruto (ARG) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
André Deko Pereira Coelho (BRA) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 2
Bakhodir Akhmedov (UZB) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Portugal 5
Iran 3
Japan 2
Uzbekistan 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Evgeny Davletshin (RUS) 4
Nikolay Ivanov (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points