João Almeida

Almeida

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Iran 3
Portugal 4
Spain 2

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 3
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Tomas Neumann 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Japan 2
Portugal Women Team 5
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 2
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 3
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Tomas Neumann 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Japan 2
Portugal Women Team 5
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 2
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 3
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Tomas Neumann 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Japan 2
Portugal Women Team 5
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 2
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 5
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 4
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 5
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 4
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 5
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 4
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Iran 3
Spain 2
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Iran 3
Spain 2
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Iran 3
Spain 2
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3