João Almeida

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2018

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Spain 1
Iran 2
Portugal 4
Portugal Women Under 18 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 1
Luís Conceição (POR) 5
Shahrzad Mozafar (IRN) 3
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 2

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Japan 2
Portugal (w) 5
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Japan 2
Portugal (w) 5
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Japan 2
Portugal (w) 5
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Japan 2
Portugal (w) 5
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Japan 2
Portugal (w) 5
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Japan 2
Portugal (w) 5
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Japan 2
Portugal (w) 5
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 3
Vic Hermans 4
Tomas Neumann 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 3
Vic Hermans 4
Tomas Neumann 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 3
Vic Hermans 4
Tomas Neumann 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 2
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 2
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 2
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 3
Vic Hermans 4
Tomas Neumann 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 3
Vic Hermans 4
Tomas Neumann 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 3
Vic Hermans 4
Tomas Neumann 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 3
Vic Hermans 4
Tomas Neumann 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 2
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 2
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 2
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 2
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG) - CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Spain 5
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Spain 5
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Spain 5
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Spain 5
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Spain 5
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Spain 5
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Spain 5
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 4
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 4
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 4
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 4
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 4
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 4
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 4
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero (ESP) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 5
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 5
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 5
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 4
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 5
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 5
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 5
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 4

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 5
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 2
Thailand 1
Argentina 5
Iran 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 2
Thailand 1
Argentina 5
Iran 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 2
Thailand 1
Argentina 5
Iran 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 2
Thailand 1
Argentina 5
Iran 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 2
Thailand 1
Argentina 5
Iran 3

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 2
Thailand 1
Argentina 5
Iran 3

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Spain 2
Thailand 1
Argentina 5
Iran 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Wilson Nóbrega Sabóia (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2019

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 3
Portugal 4
Japan Under 20 1
Spain Under 19 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 3
Portugal 4
Japan Under 20 1
Spain Under 19 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 3
Portugal 4
Japan Under 20 1
Spain Under 19 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 3
Portugal 4
Japan Under 20 1
Spain Under 19 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 3
Portugal 4
Japan Under 20 1
Spain Under 19 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 3
Portugal 4
Japan Under 20 1
Spain Under 19 2

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Spain 3
Portugal 4
Japan Under 20 1
Spain Under 19 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 2
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 2
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 2
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 2
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 2
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 2
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Sofia Gonçalves "Fifó" (POR) 3
Ana Sevilla "Anita" Luján (ESP) 2
Sara Shirbeigi (IRN) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 2
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 2
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 2
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 2
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 2
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 2
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Lucas Hernan Farach (ARG) 2
Juan José Angosto Hernández "Juanjo"(ESP) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Igor Putilov (RUS) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Igor Putilov (RUS) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Igor Putilov (RUS) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Igor Putilov (RUS) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Igor Putilov (RUS) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Igor Putilov (RUS) 5

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 1
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Igor Putilov (RUS) 5

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Carlos Barbosa (BRA) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 3
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 3
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 3
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1
Ayaka Yamamoto (JPN) 3
Marta Balbuena (ESP) 2

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Taynan da Silva Rego (BRA) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Albert Canillas Alavés (ESP) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 3
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 3
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 3
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Kazuya Shimizu (JPN) 3
Hugo Miguel Neves Silva (POR) 1
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 5
Adrián Rodríguez Mosteirín "Pirata" (ESP) 2

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 5
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 4
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 2
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (JPN) - AFC 3

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2020

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 1
Spain 3
Argentina 2
Portugal 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 1
Spain 3
Argentina 2
Portugal 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 1
Spain 3
Argentina 2
Portugal 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 1
Spain 3
Argentina 2
Portugal 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 1
Spain 3
Argentina 2
Portugal 5

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 1
Spain 3
Argentina 2
Portugal 5

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Russia 1
Spain 3
Argentina 2
Portugal 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Débora Vanin “Miuda” (BRA) 1

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 3
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 3
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 3
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 3
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 3
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 4

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 1
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 1
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 1
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 1
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 1
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 1
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 2

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 1
Eduardo Filipe Sousa Veiga (POR) 2

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA) 3
Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP) 2
Carlos César Núñez Gago (ESP) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
MFK KPRF Moscow (RUS) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 2
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 1
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 3
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 2
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 1
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 3
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 2
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 1
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 3
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1
Angelica Dibiase (ITA) 3
Zeinab Karami (IRN) 4

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 5
Sergio Lozano Martínez (ESP) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Federico Vidal Montaldo (ESP) 2
Goran Ivancic (SRB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 3
Yoshitaka Kamikubo (JPN) 4
Alexander Ratych (UKR) 1
Atefeh Rezaei (IRN) 2
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 2
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 1
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 3
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 2
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 1
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 3
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 2
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 1
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 3
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Leonardo Caetano Silva "Leozinho" (BRA) 2
Alberto García Delgado (ESP) 1
Pedro Henrique dos Santos Damaceno Ribeiro "Pedrinho" (BRA) 3
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (IRN) - AFC 2
Nikola Jelic (CRO) - UEFA 5
Daniel Matkovic (SUI) - UEFA 4

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 1
FK Aurora Sankt-Peterburg (RUS) 4
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 5
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 3
Futsal Pescara Femminile (ITA) 2

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
Leoas Da Serra (BRA) 1
FK Aurora Sankt-Peterburg (RUS) 4
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 5
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 3
Futsal Pescara Femminile (ITA) 2

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Julio Delgado González (ESP) 3
Yoshitaka Kamikubo (JPN) 4
Alexander Ratych (UKR) 1
Atefeh Rezaei (IRN) 2
Andrés Sanz (ESP) 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2021

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 2
Argentina 4
Iran 3
Portugal 5
Uzbekistan 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 2
Argentina 4
Iran 3
Portugal 5
Uzbekistan 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 2
Argentina 4
Iran 3
Portugal 5
Uzbekistan 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 2
Argentina 4
Iran 3
Portugal 5
Uzbekistan 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 2
Argentina 4
Iran 3
Portugal 5
Uzbekistan 1

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 2
Argentina 4
Iran 3
Portugal 5
Uzbekistan 1

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points
Portugal (w) 5
Russia (w) 3
Spain (w) 4
Argentina (w) 1
Ukraine (w) 2

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Japan 2
Argentina 4
Iran 3
Portugal 5
Uzbekistan 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 3
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 3
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 3
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 3
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 3
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 4

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Soheila Malmoli Tarazi (IRN) 3
Elizaveta Nikitina (RUS) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Soheila Malmoli Tarazi (IRN) 3
Elizaveta Nikitina (RUS) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Soheila Malmoli Tarazi (IRN) 3
Elizaveta Nikitina (RUS) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Soheila Malmoli Tarazi (IRN) 3
Elizaveta Nikitina (RUS) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Soheila Malmoli Tarazi (IRN) 3
Elizaveta Nikitina (RUS) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Soheila Malmoli Tarazi (IRN) 3
Elizaveta Nikitina (RUS) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Soheila Malmoli Tarazi (IRN) 3
Elizaveta Nikitina (RUS) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Maria Surnina (RUS) 4
Viktoria Sagaidachna (UKR) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Maria Surnina (RUS) 4
Viktoria Sagaidachna (UKR) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Maria Surnina (RUS) 4
Viktoria Sagaidachna (UKR) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Maria Surnina (RUS) 4
Viktoria Sagaidachna (UKR) 3

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Maria Surnina (RUS) 4
Viktoria Sagaidachna (UKR) 3

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 2
André Deko Pereira Coelho (BRA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 2
André Deko Pereira Coelho (BRA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 2
André Deko Pereira Coelho (BRA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 2
André Deko Pereira Coelho (BRA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 2
André Deko Pereira Coelho (BRA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 2
André Deko Pereira Coelho (BRA) 1

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA/KAZ) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4
Didac Plana Oltra (ESP) 2
André Deko Pereira Coelho (BRA) 1

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Evgeny Davletshin (RUS) 4
Nikolay Ivanov (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 2
Bakhodir Akhmedov (UZB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Evgeny Davletshin (RUS) 4
Nikolay Ivanov (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 2
Bakhodir Akhmedov (UZB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Evgeny Davletshin (RUS) 4
Nikolay Ivanov (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Evgeny Davletshin (RUS) 4
Nikolay Ivanov (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Evgeny Davletshin (RUS) 4
Nikolay Ivanov (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Evgeny Davletshin (RUS) 4
Nikolay Ivanov (RUS) 3

Best Men's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Evgeny Davletshin (RUS) 4
Nikolay Ivanov (RUS) 3

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 2
Bakhodir Akhmedov (UZB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 3
MFK Sinara (RUS) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 3
MFK Sinara (RUS) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 3
MFK Sinara (RUS) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 3
MFK Sinara (RUS) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 3
MFK Sinara (RUS) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 3
MFK Sinara (RUS) 2

Best Men's Club in the World

Name Points
Barça (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
MFK Tyumen (RUS) 3
MFK Sinara (RUS) 2

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 3
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5
Anton Sokolov (RUS) 4
Kamil Gereykhanov (RUS) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 3
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5
Anton Sokolov (RUS) 4
Kamil Gereykhanov (RUS) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 2
Erick Olim Mendonça (POR) 4
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 3
Cristian Alejandro Borruto (ARG) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 3
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5
Anton Sokolov (RUS) 4
Kamil Gereykhanov (RUS) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 2
Erick Olim Mendonça (POR) 4
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 3
Cristian Alejandro Borruto (ARG) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 2
Erick Olim Mendonça (POR) 4
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 3
Cristian Alejandro Borruto (ARG) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 2
Erick Olim Mendonça (POR) 4
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 3
Cristian Alejandro Borruto (ARG) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 2
Erick Olim Mendonça (POR) 4
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 3
Cristian Alejandro Borruto (ARG) 1

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 2
Erick Olim Mendonça (POR) 4
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 3
Cristian Alejandro Borruto (ARG) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 2
Bakhodir Akhmedov (UZB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 2
Bakhodir Akhmedov (UZB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 2
Bakhodir Akhmedov (UZB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 3
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 4

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Ana Carolina Caliari Sestari (BRA) 1
Maria Surnina (RUS) 4
Viktoria Sagaidachna (UKR) 3

Best Men's Player in the World

Name Points
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  5
Carlos Vagner Gularte Filho "Ferrão" (BRA) 2
Erick Olim Mendonça (POR) 4
Anilton César "Pany" Varela da Silva (POR) 3
Cristian Alejandro Borruto (ARG) 1

Best Men's National Team Coach in the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemasharieh (IRN) 3
Matías Raúl Lucuix (ARG) 2
Bakhodir Akhmedov (UZB) 1
Jorge Gomes Braz (POR) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso (ESP) 4

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 2
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Massimiliano Neri (ITA) 5
Alexander Cherkasov (RUS) 4
Vasyl Sukhomlinov (UKR) 3

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 3
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5
Anton Sokolov (RUS) 4
Kamil Gereykhanov (RUS) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 3
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5
Anton Sokolov (RUS) 4
Kamil Gereykhanov (RUS) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 3
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5
Anton Sokolov (RUS) 4
Kamil Gereykhanov (RUS) 1

Best Men's Young Player in the World

Name Points
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Miguel Angel Cano Mellado (ESP) 3
Izaquel Gomes ”Zicky” Te´ (POR/GNB) 5
Anton Sokolov (RUS) 4
Kamil Gereykhanov (RUS) 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Antony Riley (NZL) - OFC 2
Irina Velikanova (RUS) - UEFA 1
Juan José Cordero Gallardo (ESP) - UEFA 3
Alejandro Martinez Flores (ESP) - UEFA 4

Best Women's National Team Coach in the World

Name Points
Luís Conceição (POR) 5
Clàudia Pons Xandri (ESP) 1
Francesca Salvatore (ITA) 4
Oleg Shaytanov (UKR) 3
Gabriel da Silva Dias (BRA) 2

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 1
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 5
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 2
Futsal Pescara Femminile (ITA) 3
Città di Falconara (ITA) 4

Best Women's Club in the World

Name Points
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA) 1
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (w) (POR) 5
Club Deportivo Burela Fútbol Sala (ESP) 2
Futsal Pescara Femminile (ITA) 3
Città di Falconara (ITA) 4

Best Women's Club Coach in the World

Name Points
Anderson Machado De Menezes "Esquerda" (BRA) 2
Cristiane de Souza (BRA) 1
Massimiliano Neri (ITA) 5
Alexander Cherkasov (RUS) 4
Vasyl Sukhomlinov (UKR) 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 2
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 2
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 2
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 2
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 2
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 4

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 2
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 4

Best Women's National Team in the World

Name Points

Best Men's National Team in the World

Name Points
Spain 2
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Portugal 4

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 4
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 4
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 4
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 4
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1

Best Referee in the World

Name Points
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 4
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Inês Fernandes (POR) 4
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Inês Fernandes (POR) 4
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Inês Fernandes (POR) 4
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Inês Fernandes (POR) 4
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Inês Fernandes (POR) 4
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Inês Fernandes (POR) 4
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2

Best Women's Player in the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Inês Fernandes (POR) 4
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5

Best Women's Goalkeeper in the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5

Best Men's Goalkeeper in the World